Committees and Boards

EXECUTIVE
Brian Cladoosby, Chair
Brian Porter, Vice-Chair
Sophie Bailey, Secretary
Barbara James, Treasurer
AMERICAN INDIAN HEALTH COMMISSION
Cheryl Rasar, Delegate
John Stephens, Alternate
Brian Wilbur, Alternate
BUDGET
Sophie Bailey, Chair
Glen Edwards, Vice-Chair
Steve Edwards
Barbara James
Leon John
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Merril Burke, Advisor
Therese Norton, Technical
Cleora Scott, Technical
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney

BUILDINGS,  FACILITIES, CEMETERY
Brian Porter, Chair
Joseph Williams, Vice-Chair
Sophie Bailey
Chester Cayou, Jr.
Andy John
Rodney John
John Stephens
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Medicine Bear, Advisor
Ray K. Williams, Advisor
Cleora Scott, Technical
Nate Cushman, Attorney
CASINO GAMING COMMISSION
Glen Edwards, Chair
Kevin Paul, Vice-Chair
Joseph Williams
Rodney John, Jr.
Lenee Edwards Kelly
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Ron Williams, Advisor
Jim Jannetta, Attorney
CONSTITUTION REFORM
Brian Porter, Chair
Larry Campbell, Vice-Chair
Steve Edwards
Brian Wilbur
Caroline Edwards
Todd Mitchell
Alana Quintasket
Marlo Quintasket
Diane Vendiola
Shelly Vendiola
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Elizabeth Miller, Paralegal
Heather Mills, Communications
Wendy Otto, Election Officer
Theresa Trebon, Historian
Alix Foster, Attorney

CULTURAL
Chester Cayou, Jr., Chair
Brian Porter, Vice-Chair
Shirley Cassimere
Rodney John, Jr.
Merla Rae Martin
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Aurelia Washington, Advisor
Marlo Quintasket, Technical
Cleora Scott, Technical
Emily Haley, Attorney
DHAT LICENSING BOARD
Brian Wilbur
Dr. Ruth Ballweg
Dr. Louis Fiset
Dr. Rachael Hogan
Diane Vendiola
Steve LeCuyer, Advisor
John Stephens, Advisor
ELDER PROTECTION
Kevin Paul, Chair
Barbara James, Vice-Chair
Tracey Parker
Yoli Quevedo
Diane Vendiola
Aurelia Washington
Lori Ann Cayou, Advisor
Marlo Quintasket, Technical
Jordan Wallace, Attorney

ELECTION BOARD
Janet Wilbur-Charles, Chair
Ivan Willup, Vice-Chair
Cathi Bassford
Sandra Bobb
Stephanie Edwards
Paula Oldham
Michelle Perry
Wendy Otto, Election Officer
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
Kevin Paul, Chair
Ed Knight
Alicia Neely
Allan Olson
Cheryl Rasar
Andrew Thorne
Ron Williams
ENROLLMENT
Barbara James, Chair
Sophie Bailey, Vice-Chair
Sandy Bobb
Dianne Edwards
Greg Edwards
Patricia John
Jenny Nguyen
Paula Oldham
Ivan Willup
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Leon John, Advisor
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney

ENVIRONMENTAL AND LANDS
Chester Cayou, Jr., Chair
Kevin Paul, Vice-Chair
Leon John
Joseph Williams
Charlie Edwards
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Elissa Kalla, Advisor
Todd Mitchell, Advisor
Larry Wasserman, Advisor
Therese Norton, Technical
Nate Cushman, Attorney
Emily Haley, Attorney
FIREWORKS
Brian Wilbur, Chair
Merril Burke, Vice-Chair
Steve Edwards
Jennifer LaPointe
John Stephens
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Jim Jannetta, Attorney
FISH AND GAME COMMISSION
Steve Edwards, Chair
Glen Edwards, Vice-Chair
Chester Cayou, Jr.
Fred Cayou
Calvin R. Edwards
Bruce James, Jr.
Joe McDonald
Jeremy Wilbur
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Lorraine Loomis, Advisor
Tino Villaluz, Advisor
Tandy Wilbur, Advisor
Jim Jannetta, Attorney
Emily Haley, Attorney

GAMING ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT BOARD
Steve Edwards, Chair
Leon John, Vice-Chair
Merril Burke
Charlie Edwards
Cheryl Rasar
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Rachel Sage, Attorney
HEALTH, EDUCATION AND SOCIAL SERVICES (HESS)
Brian Wilbur, Chair
Marlo Quintasket, Vice-Chair
Kevin Paul
Tracy James
Winona Jameson
Yoli Quevedo
Cheryl Rasar
John Stephens
Tracey Parker
Dr. Rachael Hogan
Diane Vendiola
Michael Vendiola
Aurelia Washington
Sarah Wilborn
Janet Wilbur-Charles
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney




Health (Non-voting)

Cheryl Rasar, Chair
Colleen Mavar
Sally Wilbur

Education (Non-voting)
Marlo Quintasket, Chair
Michelle Perry
Michael Vendiola
Tracy James, Advisor

Social Services (Non-voting)
Janet Wilbur-Charles, Chair
Candace Charles
Aurelia Washington
John Stephens, Advisor

Day Care
Janet Wilbur-Charles, Chair
Marlo Quintasket, Vice-Chair
Alethia Edwards



HOUSING COMMISSION
Sophie Bailey, Chair
Ray K. Williams, Vice-Chair
Brian Porter, Secretary
Cathi Bassford
Janet Wilbur-Charles
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
John Petrich, Advisor
Jordan Wallace, Attorney
IPAC
John Stephens, Delegate
Tracy James, Alternate
Marlo Quintasket, Alternate
Janet Wilbur-Charles, Alternate
LAW AND ORDER
Steve Edwards, Chair
Kevin Paul, Vice-Chair
Leon John
Brian Porter
Stephanie Edwards
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Joe Bailey, Advisor
Mark Pouley, Advisor
Andrew Thorne, Advisor
Therese Norton, Technical
Cleora Scott, Technical
Jordan Stephens, Attorney

LEGAL
Glen Edwards, Chair
Brian Porter, Vice-Chair
Chester Cayou, Jr.
Scott Andrews
Larry Wasserman
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney
LOCAL INDIAN CHILD WELFARE
Janet Wilbur-Charles, Delegate
Tracey Parker, Alternate
NORTHWEST INDIAN HEALTH BOARD
Cheryl Rasar, Delegate
John Stephens, Alternate
Brian Wilbur, Alternate

NORTHWEST INDIAN FISH COMMISSION
Lorraine Loomis, Delegate
Tandy Wilbur, Alternate
PERSONNEL
Barbara James, Chair
Leon John, Vice-Chair
Sophie Bailey
Glen Edwards
Steve Edwards
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Alethia Edwards, Advisor
Nate Cushman, Attorney
PLANNING COMMISSION
Kevin Paul, Chair
Joseph Williams, Vice-Chair
Glen Edwards
Larry Campbell
Rodney John
Stef Steinhorst
Tandy Wilbur
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Ed Knight, Advisor
Emily Haley, Attorney
PORTLAND AREA INDIAN HEALTH BOARD
Cheryl Rasar, Delegate
John Stephens, Alternate
Kevin Paul, Alternate
SUB REGIONAL TRANSPORTATION PLANNING ORGANIZATION (RTPO)
Brian Cladoosby, Delegate
Kevin Paul, Alternate
SKAGIT COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY
John Stephens, Delegate
Tracy James, Alternate

SKAGIT COUNCIL OF GOVERNMENTS
Brian Cladoosby, Delegate
Kevin Paul, Alternate
SKAGIT RIVER SYSTEM COOPERATIVE
Brian Porter, Board
Lorraine Loomis, Board
Tandy Wilbur, Board
Nate Cushman, Attorney
SWINOMISH DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Leon John, Chair
Brian Wilbur, Vice-Chair
Sophie Bailey
Merril Burke
Dianne Edwards
Cheryl Rasar
Tandy Wilbur
Vince Wilbur
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Brian Genge, Advisor
Therese Norton, Technical
Rachel Sage, Attorney

SWINOMISH GOLF LINKS BOARD
Brian Cladoosby, Chairman     
Brian Wilbur, Vice-Chair
Leon John, Secretary
Brock Hochsprung, Treasurer
Steve Edwards, Board
Vince Wilbur, Board
Debra Lekanof, Policy Advisor
Rachel Sage, Attorney
TALAWHALT STEERING
Leon John, Chair
John Petrich, Vice-Chair
Sophie Bailey
Barbara James
Dianne Edwards
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Marlo Quintasket, Technical
Cleora Scott, Technical
Jordan Wallace, Attorney
TAX
Brian Porter, Chair
Brian Wilbur, Vice-Chair
Kevin Paul
Jeremy Wilbur
Merril Burke, Advisor
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney

TERO COMMISSION
Joseph Williams, Chair
Tony Cladoosby, Vice-Chair
Eric Day
Medicine Bear Lone Warrior
Aurelia Washington
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Brian Porter, Advisor
Nate Cushman, Attorney
TRIBAL EMERGENCY PLANNING
Roy Horn
Ed Knight
Medicine Bear Lone Warrior
Alicia Neely
Jeff Oiness
Blair Page
Cheryl Rasar
Jim Sande
Andrew Thorne
Theresa Trebon
Cleora Scott, Technical
UTILITIES COMMISSION
Brian Wilbur, Chair
Stuart Hutt, Vice-Chair
Cathi Bassford
Terrance Carroll
Ray K. Williams
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
John Petrich, Advisor
Jim Jannetta, Attorney

VETERANS
Chester Cayou, Jr., Chair
Ray Mitchell, Vice-Chair
Dennis Dan
Francis Peters
Ray K. Williams
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Marlo Quintasket, Technical
Emily Haley, Attorney
YOUTH CENTER
Joseph Williams, Chair
Eric Day, Vice-Chair
Christina Adams
Greg Edwards
Patricia John
Aurelia Washington
Brian Cladoosby, Ex Officio
Steve Edwards, Advisor
Barbara James, Advisor
Marlo Quintasket, Technical
Jordan Stephens, Attorney
401k
Brian Wilbur, Chair
Alethia Edwards
Dawn Fidler
Brock Hochsprung
Allan Olson
John Petrich
Marlo Quintasket
Cheryl Rasar
John Stephens
Merril Burke, Advisor
Steve LeCuyer, Attorney

Committees and Boards

CONTACT

General Reception
(360) 466.7200